[NEW] Schefflera Arboricola Green in Chord

Sale price Price $38.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Araliaceae

Common Name: Schefflera Arboricola Green / Umbrella Tree 

Origin: Taiwan

 

Benefits: 

• Air purifying plant (Filter cigarette smoke, benzene, formaldehyde)

• Easy to grow

• Suitable to place in various settings of home, office and cafes 

Highlights: Elongated leaves shaped like umbrella 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Indoor indirect light or Outdoor natural light 

• Water every 3 to 4 days, or when Pafcal starts to harden

• Remove yellow foliage as soon as possible to allow remaining foliage receive more nutrients 

 

Price Included:

1 x Plant in M size Pafcal

1 x Pot (Chord)

 

Pot Dimensions

  • Opening Diameter: 10.5cm
  • Base Diameter: 10.5cm
  • Height: 12.5cm
  • Drainage Hole sealed for ideal usage of Pafcal