[SALE] Cryptanthus Red (Plant only in M Pafcal)

Sale price Price $18.90 Regular price $29.90 Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

[Clearance due to several browned leaf tip]

Family Name: Bromeliaceae

Common Name: Earth stars

Origin: South America

Benefits:

• Radiation absorber (suitable to place near laptops & handsets)

• ASPCA-verified pet friendly

• Purifies air

• Easy to take care

Maintenance Requirements:  

• Best in bright indirect light

• Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

• Avoid placing under direct sunlight (leaves will scorch)

Price Included:  

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant