[NEW] Podocarpus Macrophyllus "Buddhist Pine" in Trello (M)

Sale price Price $39.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Plant + Pot Bundle

Family Name: Podocarpaceae 

Common Name: Japanese Yew / Buddhist Pine

Origin: Southern China, Japan

 

Benefits:

• Air purification

• Tolerate wide range of temperature 

• Provide elegant view in space 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

 

• Best in bright indirect light

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 

• Need humidifying/misting if temperature is too hot 

 

Dimensions:
Trello Pot: 11cm (W) by 11cm
Plant with Pafcal: 11cm (W) by 24cm (H)
*plant size may vary by 1-2cm

Price Includes:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

1 x Pot