Philodendron Xanadu (Plant-only in M Pafcal)

Sale price Price $23.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Family Name: Araceae
Common Name: Philodendron Xanadu 
Origin: Central & South America and the Caribbean  
 
Highlights:  
• Air purification (remove xylene and formaldehyde)  
• Easy to grow
• Not a climber unlike other Philodendron species
 Attractive lobed leaves that are richly green and shiny
 
Maintenance Requirements: 
  • Medium indirect light  
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 
 
Price Includes: 
1 x S size Pafcal 
1 x M size Pafcal 
1 x Plant