Philodendron Silver "Scindapsus Pictus" (Plant-only in various Pafcal sizes)

Sale price Price $19.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Araceae 

Common Name: Satin Pothos 

Origin: Southeast Asia

 

Benefits:  

• Air purification (remove xylene, benzene and formaldehyde)  

• Perfect for plant hangers as the trailing vines  

• Highlights: Large silver grey leaves are soothing to the eyes 

 

Maintenance Requirements: 

  • Best in bright indirect light  
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Avoid placing under direct sunlight (leaves will loss variegation)

 

Choose sizes from below:

S + M + L Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x L size Pafcal
  • 1 x Plant

S + M Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

S Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant