Peperomia (M) in Cubic Pot (3 Colours)

Sale price Price $38.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Piperaceae

Common Names : Peperomia Tetragona / Radiator plants

Origin: South America
    Benefits:
    • ASPCA-certified pet friendly
    • Air purification (removes formaldehyde)
    • Easy to grow and take care
    • Highlights: Striped oval and slightly succulent leaves 
    Maintenance Requirements:
    • Low to bright indirect light
    • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
    • Avoid direct sunlight (leaves color may fade)

    Price includes:

    • 1 x Plant rooted in S+M Pafcal

    • 1 x Cubic Pot (3 Colours: Pale Green, Peach and Dark Ruby)

    Pot Dimensions:

    8.5cm by 8.5cm by 8.5cm (Fits M pafcal nicely and no drainage hole)