Podocarpus Macrophyllus "Buddhist Pine" (M) in Ceramic Pot (Assorted Colours)

Sale price Price $28.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Plant + Pot Bundle

Family Name: Podocarpaceae 

Common Name: Japanese Yew / Buddhist Pine

Origin: Southern China, Japan


Benefits:

• Air purification

• Tolerate wide range of temperature 

• Provide elegant view in space 


Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 

• Need humidifying/misting if temperature is too hot 

 

Price Includes:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

1 x Ceramic Pot