Pachira Aquatica (M) in 'Pencil' Pot (Gloss Black and Gold Coloured Plating)

Sale price Price $48.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Malvaceae

Common Name: Money Tree ("金钱树")

Origin: Central and South America

 

Benefits:

• Represents good fortune (health & wealth) 

• ASPCA-certified pet-friendly (if not ingested) 

• Highly-rated as an air-purifier (benzene, formaldehyde) 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Prefer bright light but can grow partially shaded with enough lighting 

• Avoid direct sunlight to avoid leaf scorching 

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry

 

Pot:

Glossy Black Pot with Gold rim.

Dimension: 11cm (Diameter) x 11cm (Height)

Drainage Hole: Yes (will be sealed for Pafcal usage)

 

 Price Includes:

• Pencil Pot (Black) x1

• Pachira Aquatica in M pafcal

• Lots of Pafcal chips