Hedera Helix 'Golden Child' (English Ivy) (Plant-only in various Pafcal sizes)

Sale price Price $12.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Araliaceae

Common Names : Hedera Helix 'Golden Child' / English Ivy

Origin: Central & Northern Europe, Western Asia
Benefits:    
  • Air purification (able to get rid of mold)
  • Perfect for hanging baskets as the vines will trails down
  • Easy to grow and take care
  • Highlights - Unique broad gold margin 
   Maintenance Requirements:
  • Low to bright indirect light
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Trim the plant to keep it bushy occasionally

Choose sizes from below:

S + M + L Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x L size Pafcal
  • 1 x Plant

S + M Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

S Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant