Philodendron Silver "Scindapsus Pictus" in Earth Series Pot

Sale price Price $38.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Araceae 

Common Name: Satin Pothos 

Origin: Southeast Asia

Benefits:  

• Air purification (remove xylene, benzene and formaldehyde)  

• Perfect for plant hangers as the trailing vines  

• Highlights: Large silver grey leaves are soothing to the eyes 

 

Maintenance Requirements: 

  • Best in bright indirect light  
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Avoid placing under direct sunlight (leaves will loss variegation)

     

    Price Includes:

    1 x Plant in M size Pafcal + Pafcal Chip stuffing

    1 x Pot

     

    About the pot

    • Height: 10cm
    • Opening diameter: 10.3cm
    • Base diameter: 7.7cm
    • 3 colours available: Pale Coral, Sandstone and Ibis White