[NEW] Philodendron Silver "Scindapsus Pictus" in Chord

Sale price Price $42.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Araceae 

Common Name: Satin Pothos 

Origin: Southeast Asia

Benefits:  

• Air purification (remove xylene, benzene and formaldehyde)  

• Perfect for plant hangers as the trailing vines  

• Highlights: Large silver grey leaves are soothing to the eyes 

 

Maintenance Requirements: 

  • Best in bright indirect light  
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Avoid placing under direct sunlight (leaves will loss variegation)

     

    Price Includes:

    1 x Plant in M size Pafcal + Pafcal Chip stuffing

    1 x Pot

     

    About the pot (Chord):

    • Available in 2 colours: Dusty Pink and Elephant Grey
    • Opening Diameter: 10.5cm
    • Base Diameter: 10.5cm
    • Height: 12.5cm
    • Drainage Hole: Sealed for ideal usage of Pafcal