[NEW] Ficus Elastica Burgundy "Rubber Plant" in Earth Series Pot (L)

Sale price Price $65.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Moraceae 

Common Names: Rubber Plant 

Origin: South Asia 

 

Benefits:

• Air-purifying proven by NASA (removes formaldehyde)

• Easy to take care and low maintenance 

• Highlights: Shiny glossy dark leaves 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Medium to bright indirect light 

• Watering every 3 to 4 days or whenever Pafcal is getting dry

• Clean the leaves using cloth to keep them glossy 

 

Price Included:

1 x Plant + Pafcal 

1 x Earth Series Pot (L size)

 

About the Pot 

  • Available in 2 colours: Pale Coral and Ibis White
  • Opening Diameter: 11.8cm
  • Base Diameter: 8.6cm
  • Height: 15cm
  • Drainage Hole: None