Ficus Elastica Tineke (S) in Ivory pot

Sale price Price $18.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Moraceae

Common Names : Ficus Elastica Tineke / Rubber Plant

Origin: India & South America
    Benefits: 
    • Air-purifying proven by NASA (removes formaldehyde)
    • Easy to take care and low maintenance
    • Highlights: Glossy leaves with pink variegation contrast with green. Pretty!!
    Maintenance Requirements:
    • Medium to bright indirect light
    • Water once every 3-5 days, or when Pafcal is getting dry
    • Clean the leaves using cloth to keep them glossy
    • Do not expose it to direct sunlight!

    Dimensions:
    Pot: 6cm (W) x 6cm (H)
    Pot with Plant: 6cm (W) x 20cm (H)
    Note: Plant size may vary by 1-2cm 
     

    Price includes:

    • 1 x S size Pafcal

    • 1 x Plant

    • 1 x Ivory pot