Ficus Elastica Tineke in Round Tea Cup (S)

Sale price Price $18.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Moraceae

Common Names : Ficus Elastica Tineke / Rubber Plant

Origin: India & South America
    Benefits: 
    • Air-purifying proven by NASA (removes formaldehyde)
    • Easy to take care and low maintenance
    • Highlights: Glossy leaves with pink variegation contrast with green. Pretty!!
    Maintenance Requirements:
    • Medium to bright indirect light
    • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
    • Clean the leaves using cloth to keep them glossy
    • Do not expose it to direct sunlight!
    Dimensions:

    Pot: 8cm (W) by 5.5cm
    Plant with Pafcal: 10cm (W) by 18cm (H)
    *plant size may vary by 1-2cm

    Price includes:

    • 1 x S size Pafcal

    • 1 x Plant

    • 1 x Tea Cup