Ficus Elastica Ruby in Bubble (White)

Sale price Price $42.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Moraceae

Common Names : Ficus Elastica Ruby / Rubber Plant

Origin: India & South America
    Benefits: 
    • Air-purifying proven by NASA (removes formaldehyde)
    • Easy to take care and low maintenance
    • Highlights: Glossy leaves with pink variegation contrast with green. Pretty!!
    Maintenance Requirements:
    • Medium to bright indirect light
    • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
    • Clean the leaves using cloth to keep them glossy
    • Do not expose it to direct sunlight!

    Price includes:

    • 1 x S+M size Plant in Pafcal

    • 1 x Bubble Pot 

    Dimensions:

    Pot: 12cm (W) by 9cm (H)
    Plant with Pafcal (S+M size): 12cm (W) by 20cm (H)
    *plant size may vary by 1-2cm