Pachira "Thick Stem" (L) Plant with Pot Bundle

Sale price Price $39.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Malvaceae

Common Name: Money Tree

Origin: Central and South America

 

Benefits:

• Represents good fortune (health & wealth) 

• ASPCA-certified pet-friendly (if not ingested) 

• Highly-rated as an air-purifier (benzene, formaldehyde) 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

  • Prefer bright light but can grow partially shaded with enough lighting 
  • Avoid direct sunlight to avoid leaf scorching
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry


Price Includes:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x L size Pafcal

1 x Plant

1 x Pot (fits L Pafcal)

About the Pot

Nordic-inspired Porcelain pot decorated with grey- or bright-themed 'flakes', fits L Size Pafcal nicely, or use about 100g of Pafcal Chip. Good for larger plants since it can fit L size pafcal.

Details:
Diameter: 11.5cm
Height: 10cm
Drainage Hole: None
Colour: Grey-themed and Bright-themed