Dracaena Surculosa Maculata (Gold Dust Dracaena) in Glass Pot (M)

Sale price Price $28.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Asparagaceae

Common Names : Dracaena Surculosa Maculata / Gold Dust Dracaena

Origin: West Central Tropical Africa
    Benefits:    
    • Air-purifying (remove benzene, formaldehyde)
    • Easy to grow and take care
    • Highlights: Gold yellow spots on glossy green base foliage
    Maintenance Requirements:  
    • Low to bright indirect light
    • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
    • Trim old stems occasionally (to rejuvenate growth)

    Dimensions:

    Pot: 8cm (W) by 8cm (H)

    Plant in Pafcal: 20cm (W) by 24cm (H)

    *plant size may vary by 1-2cm

     

    Price includes:

    • 1 x S size Pafcal

    • 1 x M size Pafcal

    • 1 x Plant

    • 1 x Glass Pot