Dracaena Surculosa Aurea (Plant-only in M Pafcal)

Sale price Price $19.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Asparagaceae

Common Name : Gold Dust Dracaena 

Origin: East Africa 

 

Note: Not to be confused with its darker-green cousin Dracaena Surculosa Maculata!

 

Benefits :   

• Air-purifying (remove benzene, formaldehyde)

• Easy to grow and take care  

• Highlights: Gold yellow spots on light green & yellow base foliage  


Maintenance Requirements: 

• Low to bright indirect light  

• Water whenever Pafcal is getting dry

• Trim old stems occasionally (to rejuvenate growth) 

 

Price Includes: 

1 x S size Pafcal 

1 x M size Pafcal 

1 x Plant