[NEW] Dracaena Marginata Colorama (M) in Earth Series Pot

Sale price Price $42.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Agavaceae
Common Names : Dracaena Marginata Colorama  / Madagascar Dragon Tree

Highlights:

– Tough root system making it one of the easiest houseplants to take care 
– Long, narrow leaves attached to the stem

Maintenance Requirements:
– Bright indirect light. Tolerant to low light, but foliage will be less bright
– Watering once every 3 to 4 days, or when Pafcal starts to harden

About the pot:

Colour: Pale Coral

Height: 10cm

Opening diameter: 10.3cm

Base diameter: 7.7cm