Hedera Helix 'Golden Child' (English Ivy) in Glass Pot (M)

Sale price Price $28.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Araliaceae

Common Names : Hedera Helix 'Golden Child' / English Ivy

Origin: Central & Northern Europe, Western Asia Benefits:    
  • Air purification (able to get rid of mold)
  • Perfect for hanging baskets as the vines will trails down
  • Easy to grow and take care
  • Highlights - Unique broad gold margin 
   Maintenance Requirements:
  • Low to bright indirect light
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Trim the plant to keep it bushy occasionally

Dimensions:
Pot: 8cm (W) by 8cm (H)
Pot with Plant:  8cm (W) by 19cm (H)
*Note plant size varies by 1-2cm
Price Includes:

 

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

  • 1 x Glass Pot (M)