Ficus Lyrata Bambino (M) in Marble pot

Sale price Price $28.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Fashionable and a beautiful addition to your space.

Your fiddle leaf fig thrive well in bright and airy but shaded indoor area (ie near - not AT - windows). It hates to wear wet socks especially overnight. Hence, your pafcal should be just nice - damp to the touch and not wet or soaked. Never, never allow its pafcal to dry off completely - leafs may start to drop.

Family Name: Moraceae 

Common Name: Fiddle-leaf fig

Origin: Western Africa

Benefits:

• Helps to eliminate dust and controls humidity

• Purifies and cleaning air of allergens 

• Aesthetically appealing 


Maintenance Requirements:

  • Prefers bright indirect light 
  • Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry
  • Clean and wipe the leaves occasionally 

Dimensions:
Pot: Diameter: 8cm (W) x 10cm (H)
Plant in Pafcal: 10cm (W) x 30cm (H)

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

1 x Pot (fits M pafcal)

About the Pot

Porcelain pot that has the design of marble finishing, fits M size Pafcal nicely. No drainage hole.