Dracaena Surculosa Maculata (Gold Dust Dracaena) (M) with Pot and Jute wrapping

Sale price Price $32.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Asparagaceae

Common Names : Dracaena Surculosa Maculata / Gold Dust Dracaena

Origin: West Central Tropical Africa
    Benefits:    
    • Air-purifying (remove benzene, formaldehyde)
    • Easy to grow and take care
    • Highlights: Gold yellow spots on glossy green base foliage
    Maintenance Requirements:  
    • Low to bright indirect light
    • Water whenever Pafcal is getting dry
    • Trim old stems occasionally (to rejuvenate growth)

    Price Includes:

    • 1 x S size Pafcal
    • 1 x M size Pafcal
    • 1 x Plant
    • 1 x Pastel Coloured Pot (please indicate preferred colour)
    • Jute wrapping
    • 3cm Round Gift tag (upon request)

    Dimensions:

    Pot: 8cm (W) x 7.5cm (H)  [Fits the M pafcal perfectly]

    Plant in Pafcal: 12cm (W) x 20cm (H)

    *Plant size may vary by 1-2cm