Podocarpus Macrophyllus "Buddhist Pine" (Plant-only in various Pafcal sizes)

Sale price Price $19.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Podocarpaceae 

Common Name: Japanese Yew / Buddhist Pine

Origin: Southern China, Japan


Benefits:

• Air purification

• Tolerate wide range of temperature 

• Provide elegant view in space 


Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 

• Need humidifying/misting if temperature is too hot 


Choose sizes from below:

S + M + L Pafcal Variant

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x L size Pafcal
  • 1 x Plant

S + M Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

S Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant