Podocarpus Macrophyllus "Buddhist Pine" (M) Plant with Pot Bundle

Sale price Price $28.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Podocarpaceae 

Common Name: Japanese Yew / Buddhist Pine

Origin: Southern China, Japan


Benefits:

• Air purification

• Tolerate wide range of temperature 

• Provide elegant view in space 


Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 

• Need humidifying/misting if temperature is too hot 

 

Price Includes:


  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

  • 1 x Marble Design Porcelain Pot

 

About the Pot

Porcelain pot that has the design of marble finishing, fits M size Pafcal nicely, or about 40-60g of Pafcal Chip.

Details:
Diameter: 9cm
Height: 9.5cm
Drainage Hole: None
Colour: Grey/White