Asparagus Setaceus 'Nanus' in Tea Cup (S)

Sale price Price $18.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name : Liliaceae

Common Names : Asparagus Setaceus 'Nanus' / Asparagus Fern

Origin: South Africa 


Benefits:

Air purification (remove VOC's in air)

Easy to care and grow


Highlights: 

Feathery-like foliage


Maintenance Requirements:

Best in bright indirect light

Water whenever Pafcal is getting dry

Need misting/humidifying occasionally

Avoid direct sunlight


Dimensions:

Pot: 7cm (W) by 5.5cm (H)

Plant in Pafcal: 7cm (W) by 10cm (H)

*plant size may vary by 1-2cm