Asparagus Setaceus 'Nanus' (Plant-only in various Pafcal sizes)

Sale price Price $15.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Liliaceae 

Common Name: Asparagus fern

Origin: South Africa 

 

Benefits:

• Air purification ( remove VOC's in air ) 

• Easy to care and grow 

• Highlights: Feathery-like foliage 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light 

• Water whenever Pafcal is getting dry

• Need misting/humidifying occasionally 

• Avoid direct sunlight 

 

Choose sizes from below:

S + M + L Pafcal Variant

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x L size Pafcal
  • 1 x Plant

S + M Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x M size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant

S Pafcal Variant:

  • 1 x S size Pafcal

  • 1 x Plant