Asparagus Setaceus 'Nanus' in Matt White Pot (M)

Sale price Price $38.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Plant & Pot Bundle

 

Family Name: Liliaceae 

Common Name: Asparagus fern

Origin: South Africa 

 

Benefits:

• Air purification ( remove VOC's in air ) 

• Easy to care and grow 

• Highlights: Feathery-like foliage 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light 

• Water whenever Pafcal is getting dry

• Need misting/humidifying occasionally 

• Avoid direct sunlight 

 

Price Included:

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

1 x Matt White Pot 

 

About the Pot

High quality flat-base ceramic pot with classic and elegant matt finish, this product fits 2-in-1 (M-size) pafcal almost nicely, may require about 50g of Pafcal Chip or pebbles to stabilize the plant.

Elegant and timeless design suitable for minimalist interior design.

Details:

Opening Diameter: 11cm
Base Diameter: 11cm
Height: 12cm
Drainage hole: None