[NEW] Aglaonema Red in Earth Series Pot - Ibis White (L)

Sale price Price $55.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Family Name: Asparagaceae

Common Name: Chinese Evergreen 

Origin:  Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia 

 

Benefits: 

• Air-purifying proven by NASA (remove benzene and formaldehyde) 

• Stylish pink color perfect for home-décor 

• Easy to take care 

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light to produce colorful foliage 

• Moderate watering every 3 to 4 days or when pafcal starts to dry up

• Avoid overwatering and placing the plant under direct sunlight

 

Price Includes:

1 x plant in M Pafcal 

1 x Earth Series Pot (L) in Ibis White

 

Pot Dimensions

  • Opening Diameter: 11.8cm
  • Base Diameter: 8.6cm
  • Height: 15cm
  • Drainage Hole: None