Monstera Adansonii (Plant-only in M Pafcal)

Sale price Price $19.90 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Family Name: Araceae

Common Name: Swiss Cheese Plant / Monkey Face plant 

Origin: South & Central America 

 

Benefits:

• Air purification (removes formaldehyde) 

• Unique foliage increases surrounding aesthetic 

• Easy to grow and take care

• Highlights: Heart-shaped leaves with holes resembling Swiss Cheese

 

Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light

• Water every 3-4 days, or whenever Pafcal is getting dry 

• Need misting/humidifying occasionally 

Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

 

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant